Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6901 - 7000 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Triznaka pintada Rough Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22979
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Eucera fulvitarsis A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475758
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Pachynematus vagus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476541
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Osmia cobaltina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476044
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Caradrina montana Civil Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68355
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Melissodes wheeleri A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476152
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
CSV