Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8301 - 8400 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra Common Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88399
Dodecatheon jeffreyi ssp. jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88976
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89264
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Cornus sericea ssp. occidentalis Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87532
Elymus trachycaulus ssp. subsecundus Slender Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87681
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Myosurus minimus ssp. minimus Little Mousetail Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88694
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89342
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89459
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Plectritis macrocera ssp. grayi White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89785
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90322
Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90420
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90623
Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91058
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. pansum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T1 SNR 91350
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Trifolium longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92573
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Salix reticulata ssp. reticulata Net-veined Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87907
Lupinus pusillus ssp. intermontanus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88012
Ceanothus velutinus ssp. velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88700
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. cusickii Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88803
Potentilla norvegica ssp. monspeliensis Norwegian Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89088
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperrimum Mexican Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89343
Claytonia rubra ssp. depressa Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89462
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89716
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
CSV