Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Crossidius punctatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472959
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Calliphora latifrons A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Lasiops septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Phthiria sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Perognathus parvus Columbia Plateau Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18528
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19942
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Scymnus lacustris A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20510
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Ariolimax columbianus Pacific bananaslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21079
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Phoetaliotes nebrascensis Large-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21541
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
CSV