Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2401 - 2500 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Physella acuta Wandering Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Aphis salicariae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476791
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Carex holmgreniorum Holmgren's Sedge Species Plant GNR S1 86331
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
CSV