Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba crassifolia var. crassifolia Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86079
Elymus scribneri Scribner's Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 51899
Mitella stauropetala Side-flower Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 46009
Juncus drummondii var. subtriflorus Drummond's Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 89738
Arabis puberula Blue Mountain Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42058
Cerastium arvense Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 44100
Penstemon montanus var. montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88292
Senecio triangularis Arrow-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54379
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Luzula comosa Pacific Woodrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48592
Ambrosia coronopifolia Western Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52618
Allium tolmiei var. platyphyllum Flat-leaved Tolmie's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3Q SNR 91669
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Stipa lemmonii var. lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85031
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Arabis microphylla Small-leaf Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 44867
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Carex norvegica ssp. norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90741
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Gentianella amarella Northern Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 55833
Eleocharis acicularis var. acicularis Least Spikerush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91965
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii Longleaf Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 43056
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Juniperus osteosperma Utah Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 60774
Poa glauca White Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45616
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Packera cana Silvery Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56336
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Wyethia x cusickii Species Plant GNA SNA 78614
Castilleja flava Yellow Paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53910
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Osmorhiza purpurea Purple Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49507
Eucephalus engelmannii Engelmann's Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48054
Geum triflorum var. canescens Prairie-smoke Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92446
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Juncus brachyphyllus Short-leaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46177
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Campanula parryi var. parryi Parry's Northern Harebell Variety Plant G4?T4? SNR 86319
Erythronium grandiflorum Large-flower Yellow Fawnlily Species Plant G5 S5 52153
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Potamogeton epihydrus Nuttall's Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50165
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Erigeron pumilus var. gracilior Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88445
Thermopsis rhombifolia Roundleaf Thermopsis Species Plant G5 SNR 54629
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Penstemon pratensis White-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G4? SNR 55317
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. reconditus Obscure Buttercup Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 83087
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Polystichum munitum Western Swordfern Species Plant G5 SNR 46907
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Mimetanthe pilosa False Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 45047
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Heuchera parvifolia Littleleaf Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 56005
Heuchera cylindrica var. alpina Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85225
Eriastrum sparsiflorum Few-flowered Eriastrum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50941
Ranunculus hyperboreus var. hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83665
Carex canescens Hoary Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60367
Lycopus americanus American Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49087
Cirsium tioganum var. tioganum Stemless Thistle Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 90943
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Allium textile White Wild Onion Species Plant G5? SNR 58479
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87434
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Agrostis thurberiana Thurber's Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61026
Dodecatheon meadia Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 45807
Silene acaulis var. exscapa Moss Campion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89607
Symphyotrichum ascendens Western Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41798
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Machaeranthera canescens var. shastensis Shasta Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88098
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17192
Melica bulbosa Western Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54890
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Silene scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92660
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Caltha leptosepala var. leptosepala White Marsh-marigold Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90071
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86509
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
CSV