Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Cratypedes lateritius Nevada Red-Winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Tharsalea cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Attenella margarita A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24518
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70336
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate SNR 70367
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Elaphrus clairvillei A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72299
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 73226
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Peromyscus boylii Brush Deermouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 76722
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
CSV