Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Impatiens ecornuta Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 S2 40788
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
CSV