Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9840
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Erigeron strigosus var. strigosus Daisy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89157
Gentiana affinis Prairie Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 60173
Salix lutea Yellow Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47133
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Descurainia pinnata ssp. paysonii Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92538
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Ranunculus acris Tall Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54106
Carex lenticularis Shore Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40988
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Galium hypotrichium ssp. subalpinum Alpine Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91070
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Calamagrostis canadensis Blue-joint Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49695
Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S5 16028
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Eriogonum umbellatum var. devestivum Variety Plant G5T1T3 SNR 87630
Rumex venosus Veined Dock Species Plant G5? SNR 60862
Camissonia claviformis Brown-eye Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 47833
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum Dense-flower Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 86035
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Hoplitis robusta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475707
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Geum macrophyllum Largeleaf Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 41634
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Saxifraga rivularis Alpine Brook Saxifrage Species Plant G5? SNR 50391
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Eriogonum effusum Spreading Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59010
Minuartia rubella Boreal Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 46017
Perdita lepidosparti A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476485
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Ranunculus glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 44150
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Eupatorium maculatum var. maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91602
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Eriogonum compositum var. compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90166
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Woodsia scopulina Rocky Mountain Woodsia Species Plant G5 SNR 48611
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Rhamnus alnifolia Alderleaf Buckthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 46650
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intermontanus Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85001
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Toxicodendron rydbergii Northern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 42351
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. pusillus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92149
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Silene oregana Oregon Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 53667
Galium triflorum Sweet-scent Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 40474
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Draba nemorosa var. nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88805
Parnassia palustris Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 68175
Carex hassei Salt Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49256
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Didelphis virginiana Virginia Opossum Species Mammal G5 SNA 19794
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thermale Geysers Panic Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87167
CSV