Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8001 - 8100 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44158
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Manduca quinquemaculata Five-spotted Hawk Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20704
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 60450
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Protophormia terraenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Euglesa rotundata Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Peromyscus truei Pinyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
CSV