Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Gilia inconspicua Shy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 58307
Eurybia conspicua Showy Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 48091
Thermopsis gracilis var. ovata Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 92136
Astragalus filipes Basalt Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42344
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83870
Lepidium virginicum var. medium Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88784
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Rumex venosus Veined Dock Species Plant G5? SNR 60862
Angelica pinnata Small-leaf Angelica Species Plant G5 SNR 50647
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Species Bird G5 S4B 18706
Glyceria striata var. stricta Fowl Mannagrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90717
Chenopodium leptophyllum Narrowleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 48842
Chenopodium album White Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 43057
Fragaria x ananassa var. cuneifolia Strawberry Variety Plant GNA SNA 78848
Boisduvalia glabella Smooth Spike-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 44436
Lomatium triternatum var. macrocarpum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85643
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Astragalus argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 51409
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Pterospora andromedea Giant Pinedrops Species Plant G5 SNR 41127
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87848
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Asclepias speciosa Showy Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39343
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Moneses uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 49505
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Rorippa curvipes var. curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91755
Symphyotrichum subspicatum Douglas' Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41838
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra Common Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88399
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Potentilla gracilis var. brunnescens Fanleaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83512
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Sphenopholis obtusata Prairie Wedgegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45827
Draba lemmonii var. cyclomorpha Wallowa Draba Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 90357
Atriplex tridentata Basin Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 42592
Dalea ornata Blue Mountain Prairie-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43911
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. sericeum Tapered Rosette Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88955
Gratiola neglecta Clammy Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 60441
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani Softstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52812
Huperzia selago var. selago Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85163
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Penstemon acuminatus var. acuminatus Sanddune Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92309
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Lupinus argenteus ssp. rubricaulis Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90872
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 17216
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85813
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Equisetum palustre Marsh Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 49079
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Stellaria umbellata Umbellate Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44696
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Salix monticola Mountain Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41296
Poa leibergii Leiberg's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 53488
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Conyza canadensis var. glabrata Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84617
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Sorbus scopulina var. scopulina Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91411
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. griseum Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90007
Catharus ustulatus Swainson's Thrush Species Bird G5 S5B 16003
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86432
Spergularia salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNR 59944
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Eriogonum heracleoides var. heracleoides Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84745
Stachys pilosa Hairy Hedge-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 55713
Equisetum laevigatum Smooth Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 47855
Philadelphus lewisii var. gordonianus Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91982
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Carex aquatilis var. aquatilis Water Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88568
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16646
Vulpia microstachys var. microstachys Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86948
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 58108
Lipocarpha micrantha Dwarf Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 50420
Melospiza melodia Song Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 18444
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Northern Green Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46022
Descurainia incana ssp. procera Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90542
Astragalus purshii Pursh's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 42828
Procyon lotor Northern Raccoon Species Mammal G5 S5 77652
CSV