Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
CSV