Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
CSV