Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
CSV