Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
CSV