Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Otospermophilus variegatus Common Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Sceloporus graciosus Common Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Opheodrys vernalis Smooth Greensnake Species Reptile G5 SNA 17584
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 18922
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Thermacarus nevadensis A Spider Species Invertebrate GH SNR 21983
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
CSV