Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Linum lewisii var. lewisii Prairie Flax Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84116
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 54395
Tiarella trifoliata Lace Foamflower Species Plant G5 SNR 41168
Agoseris aurantiaca var. purpurea Orange-flowered False-dandelion Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91348
Lactuca canadensis Canada Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 52643
Helianthella quinquenervis Nodding Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 39373
Polemonium foliosissimum var. alpinum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87933
Carex heteroneura var. brevisquama Erect Blackened Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89932
Corallorhiza trifida Early Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48117
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Cryptantha humilis Round-spike Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 41932
Symphyotrichum falcatum var. falcatum White Prairie American-aster Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91888
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Carex deweyana var. deweyana Short-scale Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88473
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Coreopsis tinctoria var. tinctoria Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83121
Arceuthobium laricis Larch Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4? SNR 42675
Subularia aquatica var. americana Water Awlwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90452
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Orthocarpus tenuifolius Goldtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51425
Hierochloe hirta ssp. arctica Common Northern Sweet Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89053
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Melica subulata var. pammelii Variety Plant G5T1T2Q SNR 85265
Bidens tenuisecta Slim-lobe Beggar-ticks Species Plant G5 SNR 55762
Agoseris retrorsa Spear-leaf False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45126
Eriogonum cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92412
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Viburnum opulus var. americanum Highbush Cranberry Variety Plant G5T5 SX 90968
Ivesia gordonii Gordon's Ivesia Species Plant G4? SNR 49510
Penstemon nitidus var. polyphyllus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 87447
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Stenotus lanuginosus var. lanuginosus Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85933
Achnatherum hymenoides Indian Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52179
Agastache urticifolia var. urticifolia Nettleleaf Giant-hyssop Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89630
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 17216
Oryzopsis asperifolia White-grained Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50186
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis White Arctic Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88140
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Glyceria grandis var. grandis American Mannagrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84328
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. stenophyllus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91497
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 52849
Zizania aquatica var. aquatica Indian Wild Rice Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90089
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Artemisia frigida Prairie Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 48372
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Sium suave Hemlock Water-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 56847
Caltha leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 46486
Astragalus alpinus var. alpinus Alpine Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84869
Pedicularis contorta Curve-beak Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 55227
Delphinium nuttallianum Nuttall's Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42212
Astragalus miser var. tenuifolius Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 92063
Linanthus septentrionalis Northern Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 50946
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
CSV