Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9838
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
CSV