Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
CSV