Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Threatened 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
CSV