Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon speciosus Royal Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 54170
Frasera albicaulis var. cusickii Purple Green-gentian Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 89685
Plagiobothrys scouleri Meadow Popcorn-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 48561
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Epilobium foliosum California Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 52435
Lesquerella alpina var. alpina Alpine Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88223
Parnassia palustris Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 68175
Hulsea algida Alpine Hulsea Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42332
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Carex nudata Torrent Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40436
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83488
Vaccinium scoparium Grouseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39734
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90151
Mertensia paniculata Tall Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 50483
Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15770
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86600
Arenaria capillaris Fescue Sandwort Species Plant SNR 48649
Hordeum jubatum Foxtail Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 60426
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Glaux maritima Sea Milkwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58552
Scheuchzeria palustris ssp. americana American Scheuchzeria Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92129
Myriophyllum verticillatum Whorled Water-milfoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53132
Arabis holboellii var. pinetorum Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84041
Carex vallicola var. vallicola Valley Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88775
Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 87127
Ligusticum canbyi Canby's Wild Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 61076
Oenothera biennis Common Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 55494
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. alpinum Variety Plant G4?T4? SNR 90716
Notropis hudsonius Spottail Shiner Species Fish G5 SNA 19796
Penstemon aridus Stiff-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G5? SNR 53748
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Arnica chamissonis ssp. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89294
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Eriogonum maculatum Spotted Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49353
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Polygonum viviparum Viviparous Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57930
Helianthus nuttallii Nuttall's Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 43704
Gutierrezia sarothrae Broom Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 46137
Krascheninnikovia lanata Winter-fat Species Plant G5 SNR 59282
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus Brandegee's Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91259
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Arabis cobrensis Masonic Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 39342
Spartina pectinata Fresh Water Cordgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49978
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Dryas octopetala ssp. octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86205
Bromus tectorum Cheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44380
Juncus acuminatus Sharp-fruit Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59942
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Epilobium glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 52683
Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83645
Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88397
Circaea alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 46884
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Astragalus miser var. praeteritus Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 90350
Draba lemmonii var. cyclomorpha Wallowa Draba Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 90357
Eriophyllum lanatum Common Woolly-sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 50729
Procyon lotor Northern Raccoon Species Mammal G5 S5 77652
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17045
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. sericeum Tapered Rosette Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88955
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Huperzia selago var. selago Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85163
Silene drummondii Drummond's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 57415
Myriophyllum sibiricum Common Water-milfoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43232
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Penstemon acuminatus var. acuminatus Sanddune Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92309
Agrostis diegoensis Leafy Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53343
Carex mertensii Merten's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41287
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Lupinus argenteus ssp. rubricaulis Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90872
Trollius laxus Spreading Globeflower Species Plant G5 SNR 51506
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Lomatium triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 55783
Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85813
Catabrosa aquatica Brook Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 43874
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species Bird G5 S1N 17717
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Melampyrum lineare American Cow-wheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49540
Lagophylla ramosissima Slender Hareleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58186
Solidago simplex Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62101
Sorbus scopulina var. scopulina Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91411
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. griseum Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90007
Daucus pusillus Southwestern Carrot Species Plant G5 SNR 50260
Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86432
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Gentiana affinis Prairie Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 60173
Polygonum bistortoides American Bistort Species Plant G5 SNR 54660
Eriogonum heracleoides var. heracleoides Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84745
CSV