Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo Species Invertebrate SNR 28123
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
CSV