Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1 - 100 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Osmia unca A Mason Bee Species G4G5 SNR 1942640
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 79823
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Gentiana parryi Parry's Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 45969
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. stenophyllus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91497
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Northern Green Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46022
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Urtica dioica Stinging Nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 46400
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Acer glabrum Mountain Maple Species Plant G5 SNR 46498
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Cornus unalaschkensis Western Dwarf Dogwood Species Plant G5? SNR 46743
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Tonella floribunda Large-flowered Tonella Species Plant G5 SNR 46880
Viola canadensis var. canadensis Canada Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92233
Erigeron pumilus Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 46991
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Mimulus nanus Dwarf Purple Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47100
Lepidium densiflorum var. densiflorum Dense-flower Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92429
Hordeum depressum Dwarf Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 47197
Castilleja angustifolia var. angustifolia Northwestern Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92562
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Agrostis exarata Spike Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47477
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Suaeda calceoliformis American Sea-blite Species Plant G5 SNR 47711
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Eucephalus engelmannii Engelmann's Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48054
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Mertensia alpina Alpine Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 48488
Luzula comosa Pacific Woodrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48592
Camissonia subacaulis Long-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 48750
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Lycopus americanus American Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49087
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Psilocarphus elatior Tall Woolly-heads Species Plant G4Q SNR 49288
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Osmorhiza purpurea Purple Sweet-cicely Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49507
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Arabidopsis salsuginea Saltwater Cress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49958
Carex cusickii Cusick's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50084
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Poa leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50987
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Carex pellita Woolly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52048
Sparganium natans Small Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 52121
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Arceuthobium tsugense Hemlock Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 52509
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Anemone multifida Hudson Bay Anemone Species Plant G5 SNR 52729
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Poa fendleriana Muttongrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52943
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Arnica amplexicaulis Stream-bank Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53187
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Epilobium brachycarpum Panicled Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 53540
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Penstemon aridus Stiff-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G5? SNR 53748
Arnica fulgens Hillside Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53849
Solanum carolinense Carolina Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 53993
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Penstemon speciosus Royal Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 54170
Phacelia heterophylla Virgate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54293
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Euphorbia robusta Rocky Mountain Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 54527
CSV