Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pedicularis contorta var. rubicunda Coil-beaked Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 87062
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Megachile coquilletti A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476094
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Carex albonigra Black-and-white Scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 53598
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74244
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Rorippa sinuata Spreading Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51723
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Oxytropis campestris var. spicata Northern Yellow Point-vetch Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89241
Anaphalis margaritacea Pearly Everlasting Species Plant G5 SNR 60257
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Vespula pensylvanica Western Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476684
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Luzula divaricata Forked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 45411
Cinara occidentalis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475599
Erigeron peregrinus var. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92640
Penstemon procerus var. procerus Pincushion Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83921
Hackelia cusickii Cusick's Stickseed Species Plant G5? SNR 54160
Trifolium variegatum White-tip Clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41041
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Rubus parviflorus var. parviflorus Thimbleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86119
Physalis longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 56475
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. capitata Globe Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 89776
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Muhlenbergia filiformis Pullup Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 46067
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
Erigeron compositus Dwarf Mountain Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57091
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Amelanchier alnifolia var. alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91713
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Rorippa alpina Yellowcress Species Plant G4? SNR 51190
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Amelanchier utahensis var. utahensis Utah Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86743
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Sporobolus cryptandrus Sand Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 46748
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis Streambank Globemallow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92208
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
CSV