Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9840
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Claytonia lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 88658
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Arenaria congesta var. glandulifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Arenaria aculeata Spiny Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51548
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Eriogonum strictum ssp. strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 88666
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Viola lithion Rock Violet Species Plant SNR 52863
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
CSV