Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9838
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Species Fungi G1G2 SNR 38270
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
CSV