Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9838
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
CSV