Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
CSV