Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
CSV