Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
CSV