Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9839
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Myrmica lobifrons An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476174
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
CSV