Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9829
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Fishia illocata Wndering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
CSV