Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9847
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Bruceia pulverina A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27404
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Anthocharis stella Stella Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29315
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 15522
Larus canus Mew Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 15597
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Mimus polyglottos Northern Mockingbird Species Bird G5 S1B 15981
Asio otus Long-eared Owl Species Bird G5 S5 16122
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Species Bird G5 SNA 16932
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
CSV