Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Atoposmia anthodyta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475283
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Melissodes pallidisignata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476138
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 SU 1867123
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31438
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Bombus griseocollis Brown-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 70361
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Osmia lignaria Orchard Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1476405
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Formica planipilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475904
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 18922
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
CSV