Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
CSV