Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
CSV