Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Euscelis maculipenis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476893
Laphria sadales A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476003
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
CSV