Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Sisymbrium altissimum Tall Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 48247
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Perilampus chrysopae A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473291
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Micromus variolosus A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473324
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Nicrophorus melsheimeri A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476671
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Laccophilus maculosus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71452
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Coelioxys erysimi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475450
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
CSV