Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9843
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
CSV