Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9852
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
CSV