Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pteridium aquilinum var. pubescens Western Bracken Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90248
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Subularia aquatica var. americana Water Awlwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90452
Mentzelia torreyi var. torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 90647
Juniperus communis var. depressa Dwarf Juniper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90720
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Arabis hirsuta var. glabrata Western Hairy Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91294
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. woodsonii Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91456
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Frasera albicaulis var. albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91616
Astragalus lentiginosus var. latus Broad-pod Freckled Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 91845
Astragalus curvicarpus var. curvicarpus American Sickle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92117
Eriogonum umbellatum var. deserticum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 92193
Hymenoxys richardsonii var. richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92278
Ranunculus inamoenus var. alpeophilus Graceful Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92476
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Philadelphus lewisii var. platyphyllus Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83176
Prunus virginiana var. virginiana Choke Cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83410
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83488
Ranunculus hyperboreus var. hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83665
Platanthera dilatata var. albiflora Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83989
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Physaria didymocarpa var. didymocarpa Common Twinpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84647
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Oxytropis campestris var. cusickii Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85659
Hackelia diffusa var. diffusa Diffuse Stickseed Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 85877
Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86141
Senecio streptanthifolius var. borealis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 86478
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Penstemon procerus var. formosus Small-flower Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86946
Agrostis idahoensis var. idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87033
Eriogonum umbellatum var. stellatum Starry Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87245
Cerastium arvense var. villosum Field Chickweed Variety Plant G5T1 SNR 87353
Polygonum amphibium var. emersum Water Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87444
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Carex heteroneura var. heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 88335
Rhus trilobata var. trilobata Skunkbush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88423
Heuchera micrantha var. micrantha Crevice Alumroot Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88512
Solidago canadensis var. salebrosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88614
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. spatulata Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88723
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. apricum Leafy-bract Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88811
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Cirsium eatonii var. eatonii Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89282
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Xanthium strumarium var. canadense Cocklebur Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89726
Polygonum ramosissimum var. prolificum Bushy Knotweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89933
Xanthium strumarium var. glabratum Rough Cocklebur Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90018
Rumex salicifolius var. transitorius Willow Dock Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90092
Cercocarpus montanus var. glaber Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90164
Penstemon deustus var. deustus Hot-rock Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90251
Rubus leucodermis var. leucodermis White-stemmed Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90457
Streptopus amplexifolius var. chalazatus Clasping Twisted-stalk Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90546
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. incanum Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90917
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Symphyotrichum ericoides var. pansum White Heath Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91185
Erysimum capitatum var. argillosum Western Wallflower Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91369
Tiarella trifoliata var. unifoliata Threeleaf Foamflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91849
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92125
Bouteloua curtipendula var. curtipendula Sideoats Grama Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92195
Eritrichium nanum var. aretioides Pale Alpine Forget-me-not Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92297
Mahonia nervosa var. nervosa Dwarf Oregon-grape Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92399
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum Western Wallflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92604
Musineon divaricatum var. hookeri Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92708
Artemisia campestris var. borealis Pacific Wormwood Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92790
Veronica wormskjoldii var. wormskjoldii Alpine Speedwell Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 93216
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 79823
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Poa glauca ssp. glauca White Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85879
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
CSV