Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9863
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Euglesa obtusalis Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Tortula ruralis Tortula Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33411
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi G1 S1 33967
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Carex brunnescens Brownish Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39386
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SH 39496
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Downingia elegans Common Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 40345
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Nama densum Matted Fiddleleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 43472
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
Helianthus nuttallii Nuttall's Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 43704
Gilia sinuata Rosy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 43803
Juncus orthophyllus Straightleaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 43896
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Eriogonum watsonii Watson's Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4? SNR 43993
Neobaphion alleni A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473830
Allium acuminatum Taper-tip Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 44131
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Draba oligosperma Few-seed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44296
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Antocha monticola A Crane Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Protoplasa fitchii A Primitive Cranefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473894
Thelypodium milleflorum Many-flower Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 44679
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Mahonia aquifolium Piper's Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 44763
Nais behningi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473927
Mitella caulescens Creeping Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 44876
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Prunus virginiana Choke Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 45004
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Lycopodium clavatum Running-pine Species Plant G5 SNR 45116
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Besseya wyomingensis Wyoming Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 45270
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
CSV