Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9837
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR SNA 57946
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Ballana velosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475390
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Ceratagallia siccifolia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475577
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Kybos patula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70102
Dikraneura absenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475650
CSV