Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Macrotylus intermedius A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476089
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Melissodes grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476123
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Melissodes wheeleri A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476152
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Nasonovia houghtonensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476185
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Nomada vicinalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476246
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Agonopterix psoraliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476275
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Quedius krali A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476595
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Triepeolus concavus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476643
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Nephus ornatus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26248
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
CSV