Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
CSV