Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9829
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
CSV