Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Thamnotettix chrysothamnus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472968
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
CSV