Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
CSV