Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
CSV