Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Calathus calceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475551
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Ceratina pacifica A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475583
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Cinara occidentalis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475599
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Nomada cressonii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475615
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Diplazon laetatorius A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475660
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Holcopasites pulchellus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475689
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Halictus tripartitus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475938
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Illinoia crystleae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475970
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Laphria fernaldi A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476000
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
CSV