Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9832
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
CSV